School Staff

Administration

Name
Position
Phone
Bullock, Georgie
Principal
(706) 783-2400 x1201
Beaver, Britt
Asst Principal, House 1100
(707) 783-2400 x1207
Wood, Doug
Asst Principal, House 1200
(706) 783-2400 x1206
Mattox, Quowanna
Asst Principal, House 1300
(706) 783-2400 x1205

Administrative Support Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Teague, Dawn
Bookkeeper
(706) 783-2400 x1202
Bates, Nikki
Registrar - FTE
(706)-783-2400 x1203
McHale, Tammy
Secretary, House 1100
Love, Cammie
Secretary, House 1200
(706) 783-2400 x1210
Durham, Amy
Secretary, House 1300
(706) 783-2400 x1211
Willoughby, Brandi
Secretary, Principal
(706) 783-2400 x1200

Guidance

Name
Position
Phone
Shriner, Teddi
School Counselor, House 1100
(706) 783-2400x1223
Beard, Ashley
School Counselor, House 1200
(706) 783-2400 x1222
Smith, Yolanda
School Counselor, House 1300
(706) 783-2400 x1221

Section 504

Name
Position
Phone
Shriner, Teddi
504 Coordinator, House 1100
(706) 783-2400x1223
Beard, Ashley
504 Coordinator, House 1200
(706) 783-2400 x1222
Smith, Yolanda
504 Coordinator, House 1300
(706) 783-2400 x1221

Health Services

Name
Position
Phone
Moon, Tanya
School Nurse
(706) 783-2400 x1204

6th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Arnett, Lakyn
Teacher, Language Arts
Beckham, Corey
Teacher, Language Arts
Black, Len
Teacher, Language Arts
Reese, Brittany
Teacher, Language Arts
Hamilton, Renee
Teacher, Math
McDuffie, Madison
Teacher, Math
Peterson, Katharine
Teacher, Math
Turner, Emma
Teacher, Math
Beckham, Jeremey
Teacher, Science
Hilley, Marilyn
Teacher, Science
Simonson, Chanda
Teacher, Science
Whitworth, Jennifer
Teacher, Science
Powell, Todd
Teacher, Social Studies
Teel, Tonya
Teacher, Social Studies
Whitmire, Jacob
Teacher, Social Studies
Yeary, David
Teacher, Social Studies

7th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Dean, Beth
Teacher, Language Arts
Evans, Taylor
Teacher, Language Arts
Garrison, Michelle
Teacher, Language Arts
Howard, Suzanne
Teacher, Language Arts
Cooper, Matt
Teacher, Math
Cooper, Scott
Teacher, Math
Krolikowski, Michelle
Teacher, Math
Smith, Donna
Teacher, Math
Spinks, John
Teacher, Math
Beckham, Tim
Teacher, Science
Garrison, Michelle
Teacher, Science
Peterman, Melissa
Teacher, Science
Wilburn, Kristy Erin
Teacher, Science
Baker, Justin
Teacher, Social Studies
Callicutt, Josh
Teacher, Social Studies
Major, Kelly
Teacher, Social Studies
Spinks, John
Teacher, Social Studies

8th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Berryman, Eric
Teacher, GA Studies
Teacher, GA Studies
706.431.3610
Black, Kayla
Teacher, Language Arts
Teacher, Language Arts
706.431.3610
Herndon, Nathan
Teacher, Language Arts
Wilburn, Shane
Teacher, Language Arts
Glenn, Jenny
Teacher, Math
Goreham, Katie
Teacher, Math
Hill, Donna
Teacher, Math
Oxford, Dianna
Teacher, Math
Smith, Donna
Teacher, Math
Goreham, Katie
Teacher, Science
Lazear, Linda
Teacher, Science
706-352-9175
Robinson, Alex
Teacher, Science
Shimmin, Amanda
Teacher, Science
Bates, Casey
Teacher, Social Studies
Cook, Jack
Teacher, Social Studies

Custodians

Name
Position
Phone
Curry, James
Custodian

ESOL

Name
Position
Phone
Moore, Joe
Teacher, ESOL
Ober, Lori
Teacher, ESOL
(706) 783-2400 x1219

Classroom Support

Name
Position
Phone
Whitworth, Terry
RTI Interventionist
McCannon, Renee
Coordinator, RTI Assessment
(706) 783-2400 x1224

Special Education

Name
Position
Phone
Broome, Michael (Travis)
Teacher, CBI
Fouche, Joan
Teacher, CBI
(706)-783-2400 x1230
Gillespie, Alison
Teacher, Language Arts
Shriner, Jason
Teacher, Language Arts
Armel, Chris
Teacher, Math
Crumley, Yvette
Teacher, Math
McCannon, Karen
Teacher, Math
Simonson, Brett
Teacher, Math
Beebe, Jay
Teacher, Self-Contained
(706) 783-2400 x1235
Bullock, Aubrey
Teacher, Self-Contained
Griffeth, Kelli
Teacher, Student Services
(706) 783-2400 x1227
Layne, Katie
Teacher, Student Services
Wennersten, Craig
Teacher, Student Services

Support Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Moss, Brandon
SRO Officer
(706) 783-2400 x1241

Support Teachers

Name
Position
Phone
Whitworth, Terry
Teacher
Farley, Cherita
Teacher, Math
Robinson, Heather
Teacher, Math

Graduation

Name
Position
Phone
McCannon, Renee
Graduation Coach
(706) 783-2400 x1224

Media Center

Name
Position
Phone
Green, Whitney
Media Specialist
(706) 783-2400 x1226
Brooks, Jan
Assistant, Media Center
(706) 783-2400 x1226

School Technology

Name
Position
Phone
Hall, Pam
Technology Specialist
(706) 783-2400 x1220
Huff, Sandy
Technology Specialist
(706) 783-2400 x1220

Para-Professional

Name
Position
Phone
Dyer, Cody
Para-Professional
Fortson, Sally
Para-Professional
Ladd, Nick
Para-Professional
Mathews, Cecilia
Para-Professional
Moss, Samantha
Para-Professional
Newton, Sylvia
Para-Professional
Power, Julie
Para-Professional
Thomas, Denise
Para-Professional

Math

Name
Position
Phone
Support, Math
Math Support

Reading Enrichment

Name
Position
Phone
Dimmick, Melissa
Teacher
(706) 783-2400 x1240
Thomas, Connie
Teacher

Physical Education

Name
Position
Phone
Barnett, Joe
Teacher, Physical Education
(706) 783-2400 x1217
Bird, Brent
Teacher, Physical Education
(706) 783-2400 x1232
Cutts, Bobby
Teacher, Physical Education
(706) 783-2400 x1217
Johnson, Elaine
Teacher, Physical Education
(706) 783-2400 x1232
Metts, Carey
Teacher, Physical Education
(706) 783-2400 x1217

Alternative School

Name
Position
Phone
Beasley, Rusty
Teacher
(706) 783-2400 x1218

In-School Suspension

Name
Position
Phone
Russum, Jackson
Para-Professional
(706) 783-2400

School Nutrition

Name
Position
Phone
Bolton, Amy
Manager, Cafeteria
(706) 783-2400 x1208
Carter, Danielle
Cafeteria Staff
Coley, Kim
Cafeteria Staff
Douglas, Mary
Cafeteria Staff
Harper, Tonya
Cafeteria Staff
Holloway, Wendy
Cafeteria Staff
Manley, Chadale
Cafeteria Staff
Scoggins, Donna
Cafeteria Staff
Scott, Janice
Cafeteria Staff
Watson, Whitney
Cafeteria Staff
Wehunt, Cindy
Cafeteria Staff

Fine Arts

Name
Position
Phone
Hallenbeck, Robin
Teacher, Art
Teacher, Band
(706) 783-2400 x1215
Vickery, Michael
Teacher, Band
(706) 783-2400 x1215
Teacher, Chorus
(706) 783-2400 x1216

MCMS Amicettes

Name
Position
Phone
Beard, Ashley
Sponsor
(706) 783-2400 x1222
Johnson, Elaine
Sponsor
(706) 783-2400 x1232

MCMS Beta Club

Name
Position
Phone
Krolikowski, Michelle
Sponsor
Smith, Donna
Sponsor

MCMS Chess Club

Name
Position
Phone
Wennersten, Craig
Sponsor

MCHS Fishing Club

Name
Position
Phone
McCannon, Renee
Sponsor
(706) 783-2400 x1224

MCMS CTAE

Name
Position
Phone
Holmes, Sarah
Teacher, AG
(706) 783-2400 x1228
Hinsley, Jaime
Teacher, Computer Literacy
(706) 783-2400 x1236
Coker, Nikki
Teacher, FACS
(706) 783-2400 x1238
Christian, Melody
Teacher, Technology, Careers
(706) 783-2400 x1233
Seagraves, Victoria
Teacher, Healthcare

MCMS FCA

Name
Position
Phone
Willoughby, Brandi
Sponsor
(706) 783-2400 x1200

MCMS FCCLA

Name
Position
Phone
Coker, Nikki
Sponsor
(706) 783-2400 x1238

MCMS FFA

Name
Position
Phone
Holmes, Sarah
Sponsor
(706) 783-2400 x1228

MCMS PIE

Name
Position
Phone
Green, Whitney
Sponsor
(706) 783-2400 x1226

MCMS Running Club

Name
Position
Phone
Herndon, Nathan
Sponsor

MCMS Semi-Formal Dance

Name
Position
Phone
Oxford, Dianna
Sponsor

MCMS Student Council

Name
Position
Phone
Hilley, Marilyn
Sponsor
Powell, Todd
Sponsor

MCMS Yearbook

Name
Position
Phone
Broome, Michael (Travis)
Sponsor
Green, Whitney
Sponsor
(706) 783-2400 x1226

MCMS Athletics

Name
Position
Phone
Willoughby, Brandi
Athletic Secretary, MCMS
(706) 783-2400 x1200

MCMS Friends Helping Friends Club

Name
Position
Phone
Fortson, Sally
Sponsor
Fouche, Joan
Sponsor
(706)-783-2400 x1230
Newton, Sylvia
Sponsor

MCMS Jr Hosa

Name
Position
Phone
Seagraves, Victoria
Sponsor
3215 Highway 172 Comer, GA 30629 (706) 783-2400 Fax (706) 783-4390
Copyright © 2019 Powered by Foxbright
Download the latest PDF Viewer