Madison County High Staff

Name
Position
Department
Allen, Dean
Teacher, Student Services
Special Education
Allen, Monica
Cohort 2022
Guidance Office
Anglin, Angie
Para-Professional
Special Education
April, Clark
Cafeteria Staff
School Nutrition
Arnold, Susanna
Teacher
Language Arts
Arnold, Susanna
Advisor
Graduation
Axon, Jonie
Teacher
Social Studies
Barbaree, Eunice
Secretary, Principal
Administrative Support Staff
Bell, Kathrine
Teacher, Agriculture
MCHS CTAE
Bennett, Daniel
Cohort 2020
Guidance Office
Berryman, Jenna
Teacher
Social Studies
Berryman, Matt
Asst. Principal
Administration
Berryman, Tyler
Teacher, Student Services
Special Education
Bird, Bryan
Teacher
Math
Black, Hayden
Teacher, Student Services
Special Education
Blevins, Kalie
Teacher, AG
MCHS CTAE
Boggs, Matt
Teacher (49%)
Social Studies
Booth, Lynn
Teacher, FACS
MCHS CTAE
Bowen, Claire
Teacher, Student Services
Special Education
Boykin, Dr. Paul (Bo)
CEO, BRCCA
Administration
Brantley, Jeff
Teacher
Social Studies
Brantley, Michelle
Teacher
Math
Brooks, Cathryn
Teacher
Math
Brown, Tracey
Teacher
Social Studies
Bullock, George
Principal
Administration
Burroughs, Lee
Teacher
Language Arts
Callaway, Paula
Secretary, Principal
Administrative Support Staff
Carey, LeAnn
Cafeteria Staff
School Nutrition
Carr, Kelly
Teacher, Student Services
Special Education
Caudell, Diane
Bookkeeper
Administrative Support Staff
Cawthon, Jacob
Teacher, Art
Fine Arts
Chandler, Christy
Teacher
Math
Chandler, Deborah
Teacher
Language Arts
Coberly, Elise
Para-Professional, Special Education
Para-Professional
Coile, Sonia
Business Education
MCHS CTAE
Collins, Phyllis
Cafeteria Staff
School Nutrition
Cooper, Brooke
Teacher
Science
Cooper, Kyle
Teacher, Student Services
Special Education
Cortney, Callicutt
Teacher, CBI
Special Education
Cowart, Chanda
Secretary-Receptionist
Guidance Office
Cowne, Dallas
Teacher
Language Arts
Crumbley, April
Para-Professional
Special Education
Cutts, Anna
Teacher
Math
Daniel, Josua
Teacher
MCHS CTAE
Daniel, Susan
Cafeteria Staff
School Nutrition
Daniels, Allison
Teacher, FACS
MCHS CTAE
Davenport, Rhoda
Cafeteria Staff
School Nutrition
Davis, Jeff
Teacher
Social Studies
Dean, Angela
Teacher
Literacy & Reading Support
Dean, Va'Quasha
Teacher
Math
Dutton, Sandi
CTAE CTI Coordinator
MCHS CTAE
Dyer, Jenny
Teacher
Special Education
Eberhart, Durin
Teacher, Student Services
Special Education
Edwards, Ginni
Media Specialist
Media Center
Epps, Teresa
Para-Professional
Staff
Evans, Sylvia
Secretary
Administrative Support Staff
Felt, Andy
Teacher
Science
Felt, Shannon
Secretary
Guidance Office
Felt, Shannon
Registrar - FTE
Administrative Support Staff
Firebaugh, Adam
Teacher
Math
Foster, Amanda
Teacher, CBI
Special Education
Gillespie, Chad
Teacher
Special Education
Gordon, Lacey
Teacher
Language Arts
Griffith, Kelly
Para-Professional
Special Education
Haggard, Christie
Teacher
Language Arts
Hart, Monica
Para-Professional, Special Education
Para-Professional
Henderson, Kiranjoth
Cohort 2021
Guidance Office
Herndon, Alice
Teacher, Student Services
Special Education
Herring, Holly
Para-Professional
Special Education
Holliman, Cheryl
Receptionist
Administrative Support Staff
Houston, Richie
Teacher
Physical Education
Howard, Bobby
Teacher
Social Studies
Jerome, Mark
SRO Officer
Support Staff
Johnson, LeeAnn
Teacher
Math
Jones, Brian
Teacher
Drama
Jones, Cindy
Teacher, AG
MCHS CTAE
Jones-Walker, Robin
Teacher
Science
Jordan, Alex
Teacher, CBI
Special Education
Kettle, Heather
Para-Professional
Special Education
King, Joy
Teacher
Math
King, Joy
Advisor
Graduation
Kytle, Denise
Cafeteria Staff
School Nutrition
Lampe, Dan
Teacher, Student Services
Special Education
Lampe, Elizabeth
Technology Specialist
School Technology
LaRue, Sarah
Teacher, Student Services
Special Education
Lee, Carson
Teacher
MCHS Band
Little, Lisa
Secretary, Freshman Academy
Administrative Support Staff
Loftis, Libby
Teacher, Student Services
Special Education
Lowe, Rebekah
Para-Professional
Special Education
Mangan, Trevor
Teacher
Language Arts
May, Jack
ISS
Para-Professional
May, Kaye
Teacher
Science
McClure, Monty
Teacher, Student Services
Special Education
McCurley, Ryan
Technology Specialist
School Technology
McElroy, Autumn
Para-Professional
Special Education
Minish, Teresa
Media Specialist
Media Center
Moon, Bertha
Cafeteria Staff
School Nutrition
Moore, Greg
Teacher (49%)
Driver's Education
Moreland, Laura
Teacher
Science
Morgan, Ken
Teacher
Health & Physical Education
Morgan, Ken
Web Page Editor
Red Raider Softball
Myers, Kim
Teacher
Social Studies
Nations, Jenna
Business Education
MCHS CTAE
Newland, Abby
Teacher, Art
Specials
Orr, Clint
Teacher
MCHS CTAE
Osborne, Wendy
Para-Professional, Special Education
Special Education
Osburn, Lisa
Para-Professional
Media Center
Owen, Sarah
Cohort 2023
Guidance Office
Owen, Sarah
Dual Enrollment
Guidance Office
Pass, Angie
Teacher, Healthcare
MCHS CTAE
Patrick, Linda
Cafeteria Staff
School Nutrition
Patrick, Sheila
Cafeteria Staff
School Nutrition
Perdue, Michael
Teacher
Social Studies
Pettersen, Devyn
Teacher, Spanish
Foreign Language
Phillips, Deann
Teacher, Student Services
Special Education
Phillips, Julie
Teacher
Health & Physical Education
Poss, Anne
Asst Principal, Instruction-RTI
Administration
Prados, Linda
Teacher
Math
Reno, Lee
Teacher
Science
Robertson, Stanton
Teacher, Spanish
Foreign Language
Rodriguez, Jose
Teacher
Science
Russell, Julie
Teacher
Math
Shadrix, Bradley
Teacher
Science
Shelton, Sherry
Para-Professional
Staff
Simmons, Renea
Teacher
Math
Sims, Keondra
Para-Professional, Special Education
Special Education
Slaton, Angela
School Nurse
Health Services
Slusher, Jake
Teacher, Construction
MCHS CTAE
Smith, Chris
Teacher
Alternative School
Smith, Laura
Teacher, Chorus
Fine Arts
Softball, Red Raider
Web Page Editor
Red Raider Softball
Tanner, Clint
Teacher, Student Services
Special Education
Tate, Marty
Teacher
Driver's Education
Taylor, Andrew
Teacher
Science
Thornton, Beth
Teacher
Science
Training, Foxbright
Teacher
Science
Waldrop, Sarah
DCT-YAP-Workplace Readiness
MCHS CTAE
Walker, Natasha
Para-Professional
Alternative School
Webster, Nate
Asst. Principal
Administration
Webster, Nate
504 Coordinator
Section 504
Westmoreland, Laura
Teacher, Spanish
Foreign Language
Whitfield, Jimmy
Teacher, Alternative School
Alternative School
Wilkes, Trent
Teacher
Language Arts
Wilkins, Scott
Teacher (49%)
Social Studies
Wilkinson, Jeane
Teacher
ESOL
Willis, Joanna
Manager, Cafeteria
School Nutrition
Wilson, Mark
Teacher, Social Studies
Social Studies
Wilson, Vicki
Secretary, CTAE
Administrative Support Staff
Witcher, Amy
Teacher
Math
Wood, Trudy
Teacher, Technology
MCHS CTAE
Wynn, Jermica
Asst. Principal
Administration
Yarbrough, Melissa
Teacher, Student Services
Special Education
600 Madison Street Danielsville, GA 30633 (706) 795-2197 Fax (706) 795-3116
Copyright © 2019 Powered by Foxbright
Download the latest PDF Viewer