School Staff

Hull-Sanford Elementary

9193 Fortson Store Road
Hull, GA 30646

Administration

Name
Position
Phone
Bettis, Theresa
Principal
Bailey, Sara
Asst. Principal

Administrative Support

Name
Position
Phone
Gordon, Stacey
FTE Secretary
Keenan, Kimberly
SRO Officer
Wilson, Marisa
Bookkeeper
Parham, Gena
Secretary-Receptionist

Guidance & Counseling

Name
Position
Phone
Gunnin, Janice
School Counselor

Section 504

Name
Position
Phone
Bailey, Sara
504 Coordinator

Health Services

Name
Position
Phone
Holland, Lindsay
School Nurse

Kindergarten

Name
Position
Phone
Coberly, Leigh
Teacher
Holcomb, Marty
Teacher
Hunter, Kalie
Teacher
Thaxton, Kimberlee
Teacher
Cowart, Kendra
Para-Professional
Graham, Lynn
Para-Professional
Jones, Susan
Para-Professional
Tankersley, Rachel
Para-Professional

1st Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Blomert, Jordan
Teacher
Gullion, Brittany
Teacher
Lapczynski, Amber
Teacher
Whitlow, Erin
Teacher
Branson, Mariann
Para-Professional
Sapp, Carol
Para-Professional

2nd Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Burroughs-Hanley, Devin
Teacher
Butler, Sarah
Teacher
Marlowe, Kaylan
Teacher
Maxwell, Neah
Teacher
Rhinehart, Laura
Teacher
Brannon, Rita
Para-Professional

3rd Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Appling, Teresa
Teacher
Cornell, Samantha
Teacher
Foster, Jennifer
Teacher
McCants, Bianca
Teacher
Brown, Brandy
Para-Professional

4th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Hinson, Brittany
Teacher
Sherrer, Pam
Teacher
Smith, Kim
Teacher
Speir, Kellie
Teacher
Cape, Jessica
Para-Professional

5th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Keller, Cari
Teacher
Klimek, Rebecca
Teacher
Rupard, Emily
Teacher
Young, Corie
Teacher
Wheeler, Kathy
Teacher (49%)
Dove, Beth
Para-Professional

After School

Name
Position
Phone
Tankersley, Teri
Director, After-School Program

EIP

Name
Position
Phone
Bond, Lisa
Teacher
Conley, Rebecca
Teacher
Crenshaw, Allison
Teacher
Cruce, Theresa
Teacher
Daniel, Tara
Teacher
Flanagan, Staci
Teacher
Phillips, Amber
Para-Professional

ESOL

Name
Position
Phone
Greene, Molly
Teacher
Wood, Mayra
Teacher

Special Education

Name
Position
Phone
Dennis, Christopher
Psychologist
Guest, Kelly
Speech Specialist
Frary, Amanda
Teacher
Jarrett, Andrea
Teacher
May, Frank
Teacher
Oliver, Ross
Teacher
Perpall, Sara
Teacher
Whitlow, Rebekah
Teacher
Strickland, Keith
Teacher, Gifted
Coley, Misty
Teacher, ISI Self Contained
Akins, Patricia
Para-Professional
Cash, Russell
Para-Professional
Haralson, Megan
Para-Professional
Jones, Brandi
Para-Professional
Pilgrim, Amber
Para-Professional

Media Center

Name
Position
Phone
May, Melissa
Teacher
Johnson, Kim
Para-Professional

School Technology

Name
Position
Phone
Magrum, Gregory
Technology Specialist

Specials

Name
Position
Phone
Wingate, Taylor
Teacher, Art
Derington, Shauni
Teacher, Music
Gurley, Brandy
Teacher, Physical Education
Hanley, Christa
Teacher, STEAM

School Nutrition

Name
Position
Phone
Luna, Dyan
Manager, Cafeteria
Carter, Janice
Cafeteria Staff
Chandler, Maria
Cafeteria Staff
Cleghorne, Kay
Cafeteria Staff
Pierce, Melissa
Cafeteria Staff