School Staff

Danielsville Elementary

900 Madison Street
Danielsville, GA 30633

Administration

Name
Position
Phone
Bray, Deana
Principal
Clarke, Allison
Asst. Principal

Administrative Support

Name
Position
Phone
Daniel, Marlena
FTE Secretary
Carey, Michelle
Bookkeeper
Little, Lisa
Secretary, Colt Academy

Guidance

Name
Position
Phone
Crawford, Tracey
School Counselor

Section 504

Name
Position
Phone
Clarke, Allison
504 Coordinator

Health Services

Name
Position
Phone

Kindergarten

Name
Position
Phone
Bowles, Haley
Teacher
Maxwell-Murphy, Elizabeth
Teacher
Watson, Roxie
Teacher
Carey, Madisen
Para-Professional
Reidling, Brooke
Para-Professional
Smith, Janie
Para-Professional

1st Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Byrd, Lindsey
Teacher
Gillispie, Merrie
Teacher
Holtzclaw, Amanda
Teacher

2nd Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Clements, Carol
Teacher
Hunt, Kim
Teacher
Rogers, Jessica
Teacher
Whitworth, Greta
Teacher

3rd Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Gilbert, Selina
Teacher
Lasseter, Kelly
Teacher
Montoya, Carol
Teacher
Myers, Wendy
Teacher

4th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Bates, Janna
Teacher
Harris, Robin
Teacher
Hill, Amber
Teacher

5th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Chancey, Sarah
Teacher
Faulkner, Lori
Teacher
Tucker, Kim
Teacher

After School

Name
Position
Phone
Maxey, Laura
Director, After-School Program

EIP

Name
Position
Phone
Beach, Susan
Teacher
Davis, Merrye
Teacher
Halcomb, Tina
Teacher
Langston, Brittany
Teacher
Martinez, Jennifer
Teacher

ESOL

Name
Position
Phone
Collier, Christy
Teacher

Special Education

Name
Position
Phone
Bowers, Tori
Teacher
Herring, Linda
Teacher
Moore, Julee
Teacher
Skipper, Melissa
Teacher
Welch, Michelle
Teacher
Childers, Susan
Teacher, Speech
Hanson, Christy
Para-Professional
McCants, Terri
Para-Professional
Prata, Elizabeth
Para-Professional
Pruitt, April
Para-Professional
Ward, Gina
Para-Professional, 49%
Allen, Linda
Learning Loss Interventionist

Support Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Meadows, Brenda
RTI Interventionist
Jerome, Mark
SRO Officer

Gifted

Name
Position
Phone

Media Center

Name
Position
Phone
Bartlett, Kim
Media Specialist
Sellers, Gail
Para-Professional

School Technology

Name
Position
Phone
Shubert, Angela
Technology Specialist

Specials

Name
Position
Phone
Lewis, Allison
Teacher, Art
Ryder, Garland
Teacher, Music

Para-Professional

Name
Position
Phone
Adams, Lynn
Para-Professional
Berryman, Ashley
Para-Professional
Crowe, Carley
Para-Professional
Hanson, Olivia
Para-Professional
Huff, Beth
Para-Professional
Maxey, Laura
Para-Professional
Wade, Crystal
Para-Professional

Physical Education

Name
Position
Phone
Cutts, Bobby
Teacher, Physical Education

School Nutrition

Name
Position
Phone
McCurley, Pamela
Manager, Cafeteria
Alford, Linda
Cafeteria Staff
Bishop, Kimberly
Cafeteria Staff
Haley, Linda
Cafeteria Staff
Miller, Dana
Cafeteria Staff
Pressley, Sherry
Cafeteria Staff

Computer Lab

Name
Position
Phone
Cleveland, Anja
Para-Professional