School Staff

Comer Elementary

565 Gholston Street
Comer, GA 30629

Administration

Name
Position
Phone
Sailors, Dr. Amanda
Principal
Sikes, Brad
Asst. Principal

Administrative Support

Name
Position
Phone
Kyle, Pamela
Bookkeeper
Moss, Donice
Registrar - FTE
Wynn, Kathy
Gholston Bookkeeper

Guidance & Counseling

Name
Position
Phone
Hebenton, Tracy
School Counselor
Hale, Debbie
Graduation Coach

Section 504

Name
Position
Phone
Sikes, Brad
504 Coordinator

Health Services

Name
Position
Phone
Ramsey, Christa
School Nurse

Kindergarten

Name
Position
Phone
Long, Chelsea
Teacher
Smith, Amanda
Teacher
Westbrooks, Lori
Teacher
Smith, Michelle
Para-Professional
Smith, Tina
Para-Professional
Stuchell, Tiffany
Para-Professional

1st Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Griffiths, Kimberley
Teacher
Holloman, Elizabeth
Teacher
Minish, Laura
Teacher
Pou, Lindsey
Teacher
Dobbs, Donna
Para-Professional
Hallberg, Mara
Para-Professional
Morris, Jennifer
Para-Professional
Williams, Morgan
Para-Professional

2nd Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Braswell, Heidi
Teacher
Costello, Misty
Teacher
Pass, April
Teacher
Braswell, Bonnie
Para-Professional

3rd Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Fields, Elizabeth
Teacher
Knight, Catherine
Teacher
Youngblood, Elizabeth
Teacher
Heath, Heather
Para-Professional

4th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Best, Charity
Teacher
Collier, Andrea
Teacher
Dean, Ivie
Teacher
Thompson, Heather
Teacher
Trump, Alison
Para-Professional

5th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Cole, Dr. Jen
Teacher
Cooper, Casey
Teacher
Mallard, Lesli
Teacher
Pruitt, Morgan
Para-Professional

Support Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Williams, Sarah
SRO Officer

Support Teachers

Name
Position
Phone
Hall, Christel
RTI Intervention
Colquitt, MarLee
Speech Specialist
Armel, Sherry
Teacher, EIP
Craig, Kelly
Teacher, EIP
Ingram, Melanie
Teacher, EIP
Crowe, Ashley
Teacher, EIP & SpEd
Dixon, Terri
Teacher, EIP & SpEd
Ediger, Amy
Teacher, EIP & SpEd
Self, Kelly
Teacher, EIP & SpEd
Holloman, Ruthie
Teacher, ESOL
Teacher, Gifted
Scogin, Sheree
Teacher, ISI Self Contained
Maddox, Ashley
Para-Professional, Special Education
Rohme, Tabitha
Para-Professional, Special Education
Walmsley, Jade
Para-Professional, Special Education

Media Center

Name
Position
Phone
Carey, Patricia
Media Specialist
Gantt, Angela
Para-Professional

School Technology

Name
Position
Phone
Bond, Nathan
Technology Specialist

Specials

Name
Position
Phone
Abernathy, Kathryn
Teacher, Art
Sexton, Sophia
Teacher, Music
Collinsworth, Jamie
Teacher, Physical Education

School Nutrition

Name
Position
Phone
Gaddis, Wendy
Manager, Cafeteria
Adams, Elizabeth
Cafeteria Staff
Cooper, Cindy
Cafeteria Staff
Moran, Renee
Cafeteria Staff
Smith, Lisa
Cafeteria Staff

Transportation

Name
Position
Phone
George, Cheryl
Bus Driver
Johnson, Brandon
Bus Driver
Johnson, Megan
Bus Driver