School Staff

Colbert Elementary

255 Colbert School Road
Colbert, GA 30628

Administration

Name
Position
Phone
McCarty, Angela
Principal
Cowne, Maggie
Asst. Principal

Administrative Support

Name
Position
Phone
Bryant, Nicole
Bookkeeper
Williamson, Lizzy
Secretary / FTE

Guidance & Counseling

Name
Position
Phone
Bennett, Katelyn
School Counselor

Section 504

Name
Position
Phone
Cowne, Maggie
504 Coordinator

Health Services

Name
Position
Phone
Brunson, Tracie
School Nurse

Kindergarten

Name
Position
Phone
Hendrick, Amy
Teacher
Peeples, Tavi
Teacher
Skelton, Lorie
Teacher

1st Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Berryman, Kaitlin
Teacher
Ford, Crystal
Teacher
Guest, Gretchen
Teacher
Stovall, Rose
Teacher

2nd Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Ivester, Morgan
Teacher
Kincaid, Kelly
Teacher
Mullins, Ashley
Teacher

3rd Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Gaines, Kaytlin
Teacher
Heath, Jenny
Teacher
Hollingsworth, Morgan
Teacher
Hubbard, Jennifer
Teacher

4th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Archer, Morgan
Teacher
Baker, Mary Ellen
Teacher
Whitehead, Allison
Teacher

5th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Evans, Tracey
Teacher
Gibbons, Jennifer
Teacher
Wilkes, Brittany
Teacher

EIP

Name
Position
Phone
Hancock, Lisa
Teacher
Hicks, Elizabeth
Teacher
Ruff, Angie
Teacher
Dooley, Lori
Teacher (49%)

ESOL

Name
Position
Phone
Deal, Leonard
Para-Professional, ESOL

Classroom Support

Name
Position
Phone
Bordon, Hannah
Para-Professional
Chitwood, Samantha
Para-Professional
Compton, Donna
Para-Professional
Evans, Anita
Para-Professional
Holeman, Shelly
Para-Professional
Morrow, Brenda
Para-Professional
Rice, Pam
Para-Professional
Swaim, Brooke
Para-Professional
Tiller, Paula
Para-Professional
Walton, Susan
Para-Professional
Westmoreland, Cathy
Para-Professional
Drake, Amber
Para-Professional, Special Education
Foster, Samantha
Para-Professional, Special Education

Special Education

Name
Position
Phone
Archer, Michele
Teacher
Bracewell, Catherine
Teacher
Carter, Amanda
Teacher
McGaha, Tara
Teacher
Searcy, Coleton
Teacher
Teacher, Gifted
Coers, Jennah
Teacher, Self-Contained
Sikes, Chelsea
Teacher, Self-Contained
Bracken, Molly
Teacher, Speech
Copes, Kristen
Teacher, Speech

Support Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Beard, Kane
SRO Officer

Support Para-Professional

Name
Position
Phone
Reynolds, Sarah
RTI Intervention

Media Center

Name
Position
Phone
Bird, Sara
Media Specialist

School Technology

Name
Position
Phone
McClelland, Jon
Technology Specialist

Specials

Name
Position
Phone
Derington, Shauni
Teacher, Music
Chandler, Brenda
Teacher, STEAM

Physical Education

Name
Position
Phone
Whitworth, Megan
Teacher

School Nutrition

Name
Position
Phone
Wheless, Becky
Manager, Cafeteria
Berrian, Ma-chele
Cafeteria Staff
DeBusk, Teri
Cafeteria Staff
Hall, Katie
Cafeteria Staff
Sorrow, Megan
Cafeteria Staff