Administration & Support

Dr. Amanda Sailors
Comer Elementary
Principal
(706) 783-2797 ext.2200

Stephanie Dickens
Comer Elementary
Asst. Principal, 504 Coordinator
(706) 783-2797 ext.2200

Pamela Kyle
Comer Elementary
Bookkeeper

Donice Moss
Comer Elementary
Registrar - FTE
(706) 783-2797 ext.2200

Sarah Williams
Comer Elementary
SRO Officer

Kathy Wynn
Comer Elementary
Gholston Bookkeeper
(706) 783-2797 ext.2204

Kindergarten

Gina Barnard
Comer Elementary
Teacher

Chelsea Long
Comer Elementary
Teacher

Michelle Smith
Comer Elementary
Para-Professional

Tina Smith
Comer Elementary
Para-Professional

Tiffany Stuchell
Comer Elementary
Para-Professional

Lori Westbrooks
Comer Elementary
Teacher

First Grade

Kimberley Griffiths
Comer Elementary
Teacher

Elizabeth Holloman
Comer Elementary
Teacher

Elvira Lampe
Comer Elementary
Para-Professional

Jennifer Morris
Comer Elementary
Para-Professional

Lindsey Pou
Comer Elementary
Teacher

Rebecca Yager
Comer Elementary
Para-Professional

Second Grade

Bonnie Braswell
Comer Elementary
Para-Professional

Kaitlyn Denton
Comer Elementary
Teacher

Donna Dobbs
Comer Elementary
Para-Professional

Laura Minish
Comer Elementary
Teacher

April Pass
Comer Elementary
Teacher

Sheree Scogin
Comer Elementary
Teacher

Third Grade

Elizabeth Fields
Comer Elementary
Teacher

Heather Heath
Comer Elementary
Para-Professional

Catherine Knight
Comer Elementary
Teacher

Elizabeth Youngblood
Comer Elementary
Teacher

Fourth Grade

Charity Best
Comer Elementary
Teacher

Andrea Collier
Comer Elementary
Teacher

Ivie Dean
Comer Elementary
Teacher

Alison Trump
Comer Elementary
Para-Professional

Fifth Grade

Dr. Jen Cole
Comer Elementary
Teacher

Casey Cooper
Comer Elementary
Teacher

Lesli Mallard
Comer Elementary
Teacher

Morgan Pruitt
Comer Elementary
Para-Professional

Special Education

Mallory Burdette
Comer Elementary
Teacher

Penny Chappell
Comer Elementary
ISI Self Contained

Mikala Clark
Comer Elementary
Para-Professional, Self Contained

MarLee Colquitt
Comer Elementary
Speech Pathologist

Ashley Crowe
Comer Elementary
Teacher

Lauren Davis
Comer Elementary
Para-Professional

Madison Maney
Comer Elementary
Para-Professional, Self Contained

Robert Morris
Comer Elementary
Teacher

Tabitha Rohme
Comer Elementary
Para-Professional

Kelly Self
Comer Elementary
Teacher

Jade Walmsley
Comer Elementary
Para-Professional

Student Services

Katie Anzalone
Comer Elementary
EIP

Sherry Armel
Comer Elementary
EIP

Kelly Craig
Comer Elementary
EIP

Amy Ediger
Comer Elementary
EIP

Debbie Hale
Comer Elementary
Engagment Specialist/ EIP

Christel Hall
Comer Elementary
RTI Intervention

Ruthie Holloman
Comer Elementary
ESOL

Amy Lester
Comer Elementary
Gifted

Amanda Smith
Comer Elementary
EIP

Specials

Kathryn Abernathy
Comer Elementary
Art

Jamie Collinsworth
Comer Elementary
Physical Education

Sarah Holmes
Comer Elementary
Elementary Agriculture

Sophia Sexton
Comer Elementary
Music

Nurse

Christa Ramsey
Comer Elementary
School Nurse
(706) 783-2797 ext.2209

School Counselor

Janice Gunnin
Comer Elementary
School Counselor
(706) 783-2797 ext.2210

Media Center

Patricia Carey
Comer Elementary
Media Specialist
(706) 783-2797 ext.2221

Angela Gantt
Comer Elementary
Para-Professional

Technology

Nathan Bond
Comer Elementary
Technology Specialist
(706) 783-2797 ext.2219

After School

Tiffany Stuchell
Comer Elementary
Director

School Nutrition

Wendy Gaddis
Comer Elementary
Manager, Cafeteria
(706) 783-2797 ext.2213