School Staff

Administration

Name
Position
Phone
Colquitt, Chuck
Principal
(706) 783-2400 x1201
Bullock, Georgie
Asst Principal, House 1100
(706) 783-2400 x1207
Wood, Doug
Asst Principal, House 1200
(706) 783-2400 x1206
King, Jerry
Asst Principal, House 1300
(706) 783-2400 x1205

Guidance

Name
Position
Phone
Beard, Ashley
School Counselor
(706) 783-2400 x1222
Shriner, Teddi
School Counselor
(706) 783-2400x1223
Smith, Yolanda
School Counselor
(706) 783-2400 x1221

Administrative Support Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Teague, Dawn
Bookkeeper
(706) 783-2400 x1202
Bates, Nikki
Registrar - FTE
(706)-783-2400 x1203
Durham, Amy
Secretary, House 1100
(706) 783-2400 x1209
Love, Cammie
Secretary, House 1200
(706) 783-2400 x1210
Kimsey, Angie
Secretary, House 1300
(706) 783-2400 x1211
Lastinger, Jennifer
Secretary, Principal
(706)-783-2400 x1200

Support Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Moss, Brandon
SRO Officer

6th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Black, Len
Teacher, Language Arts
Callicutt, Josh
Teacher, Language Arts
Reese, Brittany
Teacher, Language Arts
Teel, Tonya
Teacher, Language Arts
Jordan, Aimee
Teacher, Math
Peterson, Katharine
Teacher, Math
Simonson, Chanda
Teacher, Math
Smith, Donna
Teacher, Math
706-783-2400
Hilley, Marilyn
Teacher, Science
Peterson, Katharine
Teacher, Science
Shepherd, Sherry
Teacher, Science
Whitworth, Jennifer
Teacher, Science
Callicutt, Josh
Teacher, Social Studies
Lewis, Janet
Teacher, Social Studies
Powell, Todd
Teacher, Social Studies
Teel, Tonya
Teacher, Social Studies
Whitmire, Jacob
Teacher, Social Studies

7th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Dean, Beth
Teacher, Language Arts
Garrison, Michelle
Teacher, Language Arts
Garzarek, Michael
Teacher, Language Arts
Cooper, Matt
Teacher, Math
Cooper, Scott
Teacher, Math
Krolikowski, Michelle
Teacher, Math
Mattox, Quowanna
Teacher, Math
Smith, Donna
Teacher, Math
706-783-2400
Beckham, Tim
Teacher, Science
Garrison, Michelle
Teacher, Science
Peterman, Melissa
Teacher, Science
Seagraves, Victoria
Teacher, Science
Wilburn, Kristy Erin
Teacher, Science
Burns, Graham
Teacher, Social Studies
Howard, Suzanne
Teacher, Social Studies
Maurer, Pete
Teacher, Social Studies
Palmer, Judy
Teacher, Social Studies

8th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Berryman, Eric
Teacher, GA Studies
Teacher, GA Studies
706.431.3610
Drake, Tim
Teacher, GA Studies
Black, Kayla
Teacher, Language Arts
Teacher, Language Arts
706.431.3610
Herndon, Nathan
Teacher, Language Arts
Wilburn, Shane
Teacher, Language Arts
Hill, Donna
Teacher, Math
Lazear, Linda
Teacher, Math
706-352-9175
Oxford, Dianna
Teacher, Math
Robinson, Heather
Teacher, Math
Felt, Andy
Teacher, Science
Goreham, Katie
Teacher, Science
Lazear, Linda
Teacher, Science
706-352-9175
Rafal, Sam
Teacher, Science
Shimmin, Amanda
Teacher, Science
Bates, Casey
Teacher, Social Studies
Dimmick, Melissa
Teacher, Writing Coach
(706) 783-2400 x1240

Cafeteria Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Bolton, Amy
Manager, Cafeteria
Coley, Kim
Cafeteria Staff
Douglas, Mary
Cafeteria Staff
Grimes, Marie
Cafeteria Staff
Harper, Tonya
Cafeteria Staff
Holloway, Wendy
Cafeteria Staff
McCurley, Pamela
Cafeteria Staff
Scarborough, Mary
Cafeteria Staff

Custodians

Name
Position
Phone
Daniel, Robbie
Custodian

ESOL

Name
Position
Phone
Moore, Joe
Teacher, ESOL
Ober, Lori
Teacher, ESOL

Graduation

Name
Position
Phone
McCannon, Renee
Graduation Coach
(706) 783-2400 x1224

Para-Professional

Name
Position
Phone
Brooks, Jan
Para-Professional
(706) 783-2400 x1226
Fortson, Sally
Para-Professional
Lowe, Rebekah
Para-Professional
Mathews, Cecilia
Para-Professional
Monk, Kimberly
Para-Professional
Newton, Sylvia
Para-Professional
Norman, Tiffany
Para-Professional
Power, Julie
Para-Professional
Russum, Jackson
Para-Professional
Thomas, Connie
Para-Professional
Thomas, Denise
Para-Professional
York, Phillip
Para-Professional

Media Center

Name
Position
Phone
Green, Whitney
Media Specialist
(706) 783-2400 x1226
Brooks, Jan
Assistant, Media Center
(706) 783-2400 x1226

School Technology

Name
Position
Phone
Fleming, Tina
Technology Specialist
(706) 783-2400 x1220
Hall, Pam
Technology Specialist
(706) 783-2400 x1220

Special Education

Name
Position
Phone
Peters, Nina
Teacher
(706) 783-2400 x1235
Broome, Michael (Travis)
Teacher, CBI
Burr, Hayley
Teacher, CBI
706-783-2400
Fouche, Joan
Teacher, CBI
(706)-783-2400 x1230
Gillespie, Alison
Teacher, Language Arts
Shriner, Jason
Teacher, Language Arts
Beckham, Jeremey
Teacher, Math
Crumley, Yvette
Teacher, Math
Farley, Cherita
Teacher, Math
Glenn, Jenny
Teacher, Student Services
Griffeth, Kelli
Teacher, Student Services
(706) 783-2400 x1227
Layne, Katie
Teacher, Student Services
Wennersten, Craig
Teacher, Student Services

The Arts

Name
Position
Phone
Hallenbeck, Robin
Teacher, Art
Teacher, Band
(706) 783-2400 x1215
Teacher, Chorus
(706) 783-2400 x1216

Connections Math

Name
Position
Phone
McCannon, Karen
Teacher, Math
(706) 783-2400
Wilkerson, Jennifer
Teacher, Math
(706) 783-2400

Read 180

Name
Position
Phone
Dimmick, Melissa
Teacher, Writing Coach
(706) 783-2400 x1240

Physical Education

Name
Position
Phone
Gurley, Brandy
Teacher, Physical Education
(706) 783-2400 x1232
Johnson, Elaine
Teacher, Physical Education
(706) 783-2400 x1232
Morgan, Ken
Teacher, Physical Education
(706) 783-2400 x1217
Turner, Mark
Teacher, Physical Education
(706) 783-2400 x1217
Whitfield Jr., James
Teacher, Physical Education
(706) 783-2400 x1217

Alternative School

Name
Position
Phone
Beasley, Rusty
Teacher
(706) 783-2400 x1218

MCMS Band

Name
Position
Phone
Lee, Carson
Para-Professional

MCMS Beta Club

Name
Position
Phone
Krolikowski, Michelle
Sponsor
Smith, Donna
Sponsor
706-783-2400

MCMS Book Club

Name
Position
Phone
Brooks, Jan
Sponsor
(706) 783-2400 x1226
Green, Whitney
Sponsor
(706) 783-2400 x1226

MCMS Chess Club

Name
Position
Phone
Glenn, Jenny
Sponsor
Wennersten, Craig
Sponsor

MCMS CTAE

Name
Position
Phone
Teacher, Agriculture
(706) 783-2400 x1228
Hinsley, Jaime
Teacher, Computer Literacy
(706) 783-2400 x1236
Coker, Nikki
Teacher, FACS
(706) 783-2400 x1238
Christian, Melody
Teacher, Technology, Careers
(706) 783-2400 x1233

MCMS ELA

Name
Position
Phone
ELA, Grade7
7th Grade

MCMS FCA

Name
Position
Phone
Morgan, Ken
Sponsor
(706) 783-2400 x1217
Whitfield Jr., James
Sponsor
(706) 783-2400 x1217

MCMS FCCLA

Name
Position
Phone
Coker, Nikki
Sponsor
(706) 783-2400 x1238

MCMS FFA

Name
Position
Phone
Sponsor
(706) 783-2400 x1228

MCMS PIE

Name
Position
Phone
Colquitt, Chuck
Principal
(706) 783-2400 x1201
Green, Whitney
Sponsor
(706) 783-2400 x1226

MCMS Student Council

Name
Position
Phone
Hilley, Marilyn
Sponsor
Powell, Todd
Sponsor

MCMS Athletics

Name
Position
Phone
Kimsey, Angie
Athletic Secretary, MCMS
(706) 783-2400 x1211

MCMS Jr Hosa

Name
Position
Phone
Seagraves, Victoria
Sponsor

Nurses

Name
Position
Phone
Moon, Tanya
School Nurse
(706) 783-2400 x1204