School Staff

Administration

Name
Position
Phone
Colquitt, Chuck
Principal
(706) 783-2400 x1201
Bullock, Georgie
Asst Principal, House 1100
(706) 783-2400 x1207
Wood, Doug
Asst Principal, House 1200
(706) 783-2400 x1206
Mattox, Quowanna
Asst Principal, House 1300
(706) 783-2400 x1205

Guidance

Name
Position
Phone
Shriner, Teddi
School Counselor, House 1100
(706) 783-2400x1223
Beard, Ashley
School Counselor, House 1200
(706) 783-2400 x1222
Smith, Yolanda
School Counselor, House 1300
(706) 783-2400 x1221

Administrative Support Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Teague, Dawn
Bookkeeper
(706) 783-2400 x1202
Bates, Nikki
Registrar - FTE
(706)-783-2400 x1203
Durham, Amy
Secretary, House 1100
(706) 783-2400 x1209
Love, Cammie
Secretary, House 1200
(706) 783-2400 x1210
Kimsey, Angie
Secretary, House 1300
(706) 783-2400 x1211
Willoughby, Brandi
Secretary, Principal
(706) 783-2400 x1200

Health Services

Name
Position
Phone
Moon, Tanya
School Nurse
(706) 783-2400 x1204

Support Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Moss, Brandon
SRO Officer

6th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Black, Len
Teacher, Language Arts
Callicutt, Josh
Teacher, Language Arts
Reese, Brittany
Teacher, Language Arts
Teel, Tonya
Teacher, Language Arts
Beckham, Tim
Teacher, Math
Peterson, Katharine
Teacher, Math
Simonson, Chanda
Teacher, Math
Smith, Donna
Teacher, Math
Steele, Renee
Teacher, Math
Hilley, Marilyn
Teacher, Science
Peterson, Katharine
Teacher, Science
Shepherd, Sherry
Teacher, Science
Whitworth, Jennifer
Teacher, Science
Callicutt, Josh
Teacher, Social Studies
Lewis, Janet
Teacher, Social Studies
Powell, Todd
Teacher, Social Studies
Teel, Tonya
Teacher, Social Studies
Whitmire, Jacob
Teacher, Social Studies

7th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Dean, Beth
Teacher, Language Arts
Garrison, Michelle
Teacher, Language Arts
Howard, Suzanne
Teacher, Language Arts
Orr, Clint
Teacher, Language Arts
Cooper, Matt
Teacher, Math
Cooper, Scott
Teacher, Math
Krolikowski, Michelle
Teacher, Math
Smith, Donna
Teacher, Math
Spinks, John
Teacher, Math
Garrison, Michelle
Teacher, Science
Peterman, Melissa
Teacher, Science
Seagraves, Victoria
Teacher, Science
Wilburn, Kristy Erin
Teacher, Science
Burns, Graham
Teacher, Social Studies
Maurer, Pete
Teacher, Social Studies
Palmer, Judy
Teacher, Social Studies
Spinks, John
Teacher, Social Studies

8th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Robinson, Heather
Academic Coach
Berryman, Eric
Teacher, GA Studies
Teacher, GA Studies
706.431.3610
Black, Kayla
Teacher, Language Arts
Teacher, Language Arts
706.431.3610
Herndon, Nathan
Teacher, Language Arts
Wilburn, Shane
Teacher, Language Arts
Glenn, Jenny
Teacher, Math
Hill, Donna
Teacher, Math
Lazear, Linda
Teacher, Math
706-352-9175
Oxford, Dianna
Teacher, Math
Felt, Andy
Teacher, Science
Goreham, Katie
Teacher, Science
Lazear, Linda
Teacher, Science
706-352-9175
Rafal, Sam
Teacher, Science
Shimmin, Amanda
Teacher, Science
Bates, Casey
Teacher, Social Studies

School Nutrition

Name
Position
Phone
Bolton, Amy
Manager, Cafeteria
(706) 783-2400 x1208
Carter, Danielle
Cafeteria Staff
Coley, Kim
Cafeteria Staff
Condrey, Bobby
Cafeteria Staff
Douglas, Mary
Cafeteria Staff
Harper, Tonya
Cafeteria Staff
Holloway, Wendy
Cafeteria Staff
Luna, Dyan
Cafeteria Staff
Manley, Chadale
Cafeteria Staff
Scott, Janice
Cafeteria Staff
Wehunt, Cindy
Cafeteria Staff

ESOL

Name
Position
Phone
Moore, Joe
Teacher, ESOL
Ober, Lori
Teacher, ESOL

Graduation

Name
Position
Phone
McCannon, Renee
Graduation Coach
(706) 783-2400 x1224

Para-Professional

Name
Position
Phone
Atkinson, Anika
Para-Professional
Fortson, Sally
Para-Professional
Mathews, Cecilia
Para-Professional
Monk, Kimberly
Para-Professional
Moss, Samantha
Para-Professional
Newton, Sylvia
Para-Professional
Power, Julie
Para-Professional
Thomas, Denise
Para-Professional
York, Phillip
Para-Professional

Media Center

Name
Position
Phone
Green, Whitney
Media Specialist
(706) 783-2400 x1226
Brooks, Jan
Assistant, Media Center
(706) 783-2400 x1226

School Technology

Name
Position
Phone
Fleming, Tina
Technology Specialist
(706) 783-2400 x1220
Hall, Pam
Technology Specialist
(706) 783-2400 x1220

Special Education

Name
Position
Phone
Broome, Michael (Travis)
Teacher, CBI
Fouche, Joan
Teacher, CBI
(706)-783-2400 x1230
Gillespie, Alison
Teacher, Language Arts
Shriner, Jason
Teacher, Language Arts
Armel, Chris
Teacher, Math
Beckham, Jeremey
Teacher, Math
Crumley, Yvette
Teacher, Math
Farley, Cherita
Teacher, Math
McCannon, Karen
Teacher, Math
Simonson, Brett
Teacher, Math
Beebe, Jay
Teacher, Self-Contained
(706) 783-2400 x1235
Griffeth, Kelli
Teacher, Student Services
(706) 783-2400 x1227
Layne, Katie
Teacher, Student Services
Wennersten, Craig
Teacher, Student Services

The Arts

Name
Position
Phone
Hallenbeck, Robin
Teacher, Art
Lee, Carson
Teacher, Band
(706) 783-2400 x1215
Teacher, Band
(706) 783-2400 x1215
Teacher, Chorus
(706) 783-2400 x1216

Reading Enrichment

Name
Position
Phone
Dimmick, Melissa
Teacher
(706) 783-2400 x1240
Thomas, Connie
Teacher

Physical Education

Name
Position
Phone
Barnett, Joe
Teacher, Physical Education
(706) 783-2400 x1232
Gurley, Brandy
Teacher, Physical Education
(706) 783-2400 x1232
Johnson, Elaine
Teacher, Physical Education
(706) 783-2400 x1232
Morgan, Ken
Teacher, Physical Education
(706) 783-2400 x1217
Whitfield Jr., James
Teacher, Physical Education
(706) 783-2400 x1217

Alternative School

Name
Position
Phone
Beasley, Rusty
Teacher
(706) 783-2400 x1218

In-School Suspension

Name
Position
Phone
Russum, Jackson
Para-Professional
(706) 783-2400 x1219

MCMS Amicettes

Name
Position
Phone
Beard, Ashley
Sponsor
(706) 783-2400 x1222
Johnson, Elaine
Sponsor
(706) 783-2400 x1232

MCMS Beta Club

Name
Position
Phone
Krolikowski, Michelle
Sponsor
Smith, Donna
Sponsor

MCMS Chess Club

Name
Position
Phone
Wennersten, Craig
Sponsor

MCHS Fishing Club

Name
Position
Phone
McCannon, Renee
Sponsor
(706) 783-2400 x1224

MCMS CTAE

Name
Position
Phone
Teacher, Agriculture
(706) 783-2400 x1228
Hinsley, Jaime
Teacher, Computer Literacy
(706) 783-2400 x1236
Coker, Nikki
Teacher, FACS
(706) 783-2400 x1238
Christian, Melody
Teacher, Technology, Careers
(706) 783-2400 x1233

MCMS ELA

Name
Position
Phone
ELA, Grade7
7th Grade

MCMS FCA

Name
Position
Phone
Morgan, Ken
Sponsor
(706) 783-2400 x1217
Whitfield Jr., James
Sponsor
(706) 783-2400 x1217

MCMS FCCLA

Name
Position
Phone
Coker, Nikki
Sponsor
(706) 783-2400 x1238

MCMS FFA

Name
Position
Phone
Sponsor
(706) 783-2400 x1228

MCMS PIE

Name
Position
Phone
Colquitt, Chuck
Principal
(706) 783-2400 x1201
Green, Whitney
Sponsor
(706) 783-2400 x1226

MCMS Student Council

Name
Position
Phone
Hilley, Marilyn
Sponsor
Powell, Todd
Sponsor

MCMS Yearbook

Name
Position
Phone
Broome, Michael (Travis)
Sponsor
Green, Whitney
Sponsor
(706) 783-2400 x1226

Classroom Support Team

Name
Position
Phone
Whitworth, Terry
RTI Interventionist
McCannon, Renee
Coordinator, RTI Assessment
(706) 783-2400 x1224

MCMS Athletics

Name
Position
Phone
Kimsey, Angie
Athletic Secretary, MCMS
(706) 783-2400 x1211

MCMS Friends Helping Friends Club

Name
Position
Phone
Fortson, Sally
Sponsor
Fouche, Joan
Sponsor
(706)-783-2400 x1230
Newton, Sylvia
Sponsor

MCMS Jr Hosa

Name
Position
Phone
Seagraves, Victoria
Sponsor

Section 504

Name
Position
Phone
Shriner, Teddi
504 Coordinator, House 1100
(706) 783-2400x1223
Beard, Ashley
504 Coordinator, House 1200
(706) 783-2400 x1222
Smith, Yolanda
504 Coordinator, House 1300
(706) 783-2400 x1221
3215 Highway 172 Comer, GA 30629 (706) 783-2400 Fax (706) 783-4390
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Foxbright
Download the latest PDF Viewer