Staff by Department

Administration

Poss, Anne
Asst Principal, Instruction-RTI
Bullock, George
Principal
Berryman, Matt
Asst. Principal
Webster, Nate
Asst. Principal
Wynn, Jermica
Asst. Principal
Boykin, Dr. Paul (Bo)
CEO, BRCCA

Administrative Support Staff

Caudell, Diane
Bookkeeper
Holliman, Cheryl
Receptionist
Felt, Shannon
Registrar - FTE
Evans, Sylvia
Secretary
Wilson, Vicki
Secretary, CTAE
Callaway, Paula
Secretary, Principal
Little, Lisa
Secretary, Freshman Academy

Health Services

Slaton, Angela
School Nurse

Support Staff

Jerome, Mark
SRO Officer

School Nutrition

Willis, Joanna
Manager, Cafeteria
April, Clark
Cafeteria Staff
Carey, LeAnn
Cafeteria Staff
Collins, Phyllis
Cafeteria Staff
Daniel, Susan
Cafeteria Staff
Davenport, Rhoda
Cafeteria Staff
Konkle, Stacey
Cafeteria Staff
Kytle, Denise
Cafeteria Staff
Moon, Bertha
Cafeteria Staff
Patrick, Linda
Cafeteria Staff
Patrick, Sheila
Cafeteria Staff

ESOL

Wilkinson, Jeane
Teacher

Graduation

Arnold, Susanna
Advisor
King, Joy
Advisor

Health & Physical Education

Cunningham, Coleman
Teacher
Phillips, Julie
Teacher

Literacy & Reading Support

Dean, Angela
Teacher

Guidance Office

Henderson, Kiranjoth
Cohort 2019
Bennett, Daniel
Cohort 2020
Owen, Sarah
Cohort 2019
Allen, Monica
Cohort 2022
Felt, Shannon
Secretary
Jones, Tammy
Secretary
Cowart, Chanda
Secretary-Receptionist

Media Center

Edwards, Ginni
Media Specialist
Minish, Teresa
Media Specialist
Vaughn, Martha
Media Specialist
Osburn, Lisa
Para-Professional

School Technology

Beard, Matt
Technology Specialist
Lampe, Elizabeth
Technology Specialist

MCHS CTAE

Dutton, Sandi
CTAE CTI Coordinator
Coile, Sonia
Business Education
Nations, Jenna
Business Education
Waldrop, Sarah
DCT-YAP-Workplace Readiness
Daniel, Josua
Teacher
Hall, Kalie
Teacher, AG
Jones, Cindy
Teacher, AG
Bell, Kathrine
Teacher, Agriculture
Slusher, Jake
Teacher, Construction
Huff, Vicki
Teacher, Drafting
Booth, Lynn
Teacher, FACS
Daniels, Allison
Teacher, FACS
Helmly, Trudy
Teacher, Technology
Pass, Angie
Teacher, Healthcare

Special Education

Dyer, Jenny
Teacher
Gillespie, Chad
Teacher
Bozarth, Barry
Teacher, CBI
Cortney, Callicutt
Teacher, CBI
Allen, Dean
Teacher, Student Services
Barnett, Joe
Teacher, Student Services
Berryman, Tyler
Teacher, Student Services
Bird, Brent
Teacher, Student Services
Black, Hayden
Teacher, Student Services
Bowen, Cara
Teacher, Student Services
Bowen, Claire
Teacher, Student Services
Carr, Kelly
Teacher, Student Services
Cooper, Kyle
Teacher, Student Services
Eberhart, Durin
Teacher, Student Services
Herndon, Alice
Teacher, Student Services
Lampe, Dan
Teacher, Student Services
LaRue, Sarah
Teacher, Student Services
Loftis, Libby
Teacher, Student Services
McCarty, Shannon
Teacher, Student Services
Phillips, Deann
Teacher, Student Services
Tanner, Clint
Teacher, Student Services
Yarbrough, Melissa
Teacher, Student Services
Anglin, Angie
Para-Professional
Chitwood, Samantha
Para-Professional
Crumbley, April
Para-Professional
Griffith, Kelly
Para-Professional
Hancock, Cade
Para-Professional
Herring, Holly
Para-Professional
Karles, Michelle
Para-Professional
Kettle, Heather
Para-Professional
Lowe, Rebeka
Para-Professional
McElroy, Autumn
Para-Professional
Martin, LJ
Para-Professional, Special Education

Language Arts

Arnold, Susanna
Teacher
Burroughs, Lee
Teacher
Chandler, Deborah
Teacher
Cowne, Dallas
Teacher
Gordon, Lacey
Teacher
Haggard, Christie
Teacher
Mangan, Trevor
Teacher
Wilkes, Trent
Teacher

Foreign Language

Friedman, Devyn
Teacher, Spanish
Robertson, Stanton
Teacher, Spanish
Westmoreland, Laura
Teacher, Spanish

Math

Bird, Bryan
Teacher
Brantley, Michelle
Teacher
Chandler, Christy
Teacher
Davis, Richard
Teacher
Dean, Va'Quasha
Teacher
Firebaugh, Adam
Teacher
Johnson, LeeAnn
Teacher
King, Joy
Teacher
Respress, Katherine
Teacher
Russell, Julie
Teacher
Simmons, Renea
Teacher
Witcher, Amy
Teacher

Science

Cooper, Brooke
Teacher
Felt, Andy
Teacher
Jones-Walker, Robin
Teacher
May, Kaye
Teacher
Moreland, Laura
Teacher
Reno, Lee
Teacher
Rodriguez, Jose
Teacher
Shadrix, Bradley
Teacher
Taylor, Andrew
Teacher
Thornton, Beth
Teacher
Walser-Childs, Toni
Teacher

Social Studies

Axon, Jonie
Teacher
Berryman, Jenna
Teacher
Brantley, Jeff
Teacher
Brown, Tracey
Teacher
Clark, Elmer
Teacher
Davis, Jeff
Teacher
Howard, Bobby
Teacher
Howard, Bobby
Teacher
Myers, Kim
Teacher
Perdue, Michael
Teacher
Boggs, Matt
Teacher (49%)
Crouse, Steve
Teacher (49%)

Staff

Epps, Teresa
Para-Professional
Shelton, Sherry
Para-Professional

Physical Education

Austin, Lee Anne
Teacher
Houston, Richie
Teacher
Metts, Carey
Teacher

Driver's Education

Tate, Marty
Teacher

Alternative School

Smith, Chris
Teacher
Walker, Natasha
Para-Professional

Fine Arts

Cawthon, Jacob
Teacher, Art
Respress, Brandon
Teacher, Band
Moore, Jacob
Teacher, Chorus

Drama

Jones, Brian
Teacher

MCHS Band

Lee, Carson
Teacher

MCHS Softball

Whitworth, Megan
Jr Varsity Coach

Section 504

Webster, Nate
504 Coordinator

Specials

Newland, Abby
Teacher, Art
600 Madison Street Danielsville, GA 30633 (706) 795-2197 Fax (706) 795-3116
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Foxbright
Download the latest PDF Viewer