Madison County High Staff

Name
Position
Department
Allen, Dean
Teacher, Student Services
Special Education
Allen, Monica
Counselor, 12th
Guidance Office
Anglin, Angie
Para-Professional
Special Education
April, Clark
Cafeteria Staff
Cafeteria Staff
Archer, Michele
Jr Varsity Coach
Red Raider Softball
Arnold, Susanna
Teacher, Language Arts
Language Arts
Arnold, Susanna
Advisor
Graduation
Austin, Lee Anne
Teacher, Physical Education
Physical Education
Axon, Jonie
Teacher, Social Studies
Social Studies
Barger, Heidi
Teacher, Language Arts
Language Arts
Barnett, Joe
Teacher, Student Services
Special Education
Beard, Matt
Technology Specialist
School Technology
Bell, Kathrine
Teacher, Agriculture
MCHS CTAE
Bennett, Daniel
Counselor, 10th
Guidance Office
Bennett, Sabrina
Teacher, ESOL
MCHS ESOL
Berryman, Jenna
Teacher, Social Studies
Social Studies
Berryman, Matt
Asst. Principal
Administration
Berryman, Tyler
Teacher, Student Services
Special Education
Bird, Brent
Teacher, Student Services
Special Education
Black, Hayden
Teacher, Student Services
Special Education
Boggs, Matt
Teacher, Social Studies
Social Studies
Booth, Lynn
Teacher, FACS
MCHS CTAE
Bowen, Cara
Teacher, Student Services
Special Education
Bowen, Claire
Teacher, Student Services
Special Education
Boykin, Dr. Paul (Bo)
CEO, BRCCA
Administration
Brantley, Jeff
Teacher, Social Studies
Social Studies
Brantley, Michelle
Teacher, Math
Math
Broome, Camilla
Teacher, Student Services
Special Education
Bullock, Aubrey
Para-Professional
Special Education
Bullock, George
Principal
Administration
Burroughs, Lee
Teacher, Language Arts
Language Arts
Callaway, Paula
Secretary, Principal
Administrative Support Staff
Carey, LeAnn
Cafeteria Staff
Cafeteria Staff
Carr, Kelly
Teacher, Student Services
Special Education
Cawthon, Jacob
Teacher, Art
Fine Arts
Chandler, Christy
Teacher, Math
Math
Chandler, Deborah
Teacher, Language Arts
Language Arts
Chitwood, Samantha
Para-Professional, Special Education
Special Education
Clark, Elmer
Teacher, Social Studies
Social Studies
Coberly, David
Asst. Principal
Administration
Coile, Sonia
Business Education
MCHS CTAE
Collins, Phyllis
Cafeteria Staff
Cafeteria Staff
Conway, Melissa
Asst Principal, Instruction-RTI
Administration
Conway, Melissa
504 Coordinator
Section 504
Cooper, Brooke
Teacher, Science
Science
Cooper, Kyle
Teacher, Student Services
Special Education
Cowne, Dallas
Teacher, Language Arts
Language Arts
Crouse, Steve
Teacher, Social Studies
Social Studies
Cunningham, Coleman
Teacher
Health & Physical Education
Daniel, Josua
Teacher
MCHS CTAE
Daniel, Susan
Cafeteria Staff
Cafeteria Staff
Daniels, Allison
Teacher, FACS
MCHS CTAE
Davenport, Rhoda
Cafeteria Staff
Cafeteria Staff
Davis, Jeff
Teacher
Social Studies
Davis, Richard
Teacher, Math
Math
Dean, Angela
Teacher
Literacy & Reading Support
Dean, Va'Quasha
Teacher, Math
Math
Detter, Kelly
Para-Professional
Special Education
Dutton, Sandi
CTAE CTI Coordinator
MCHS CTAE
Dyer, Jenny
Teacher
Special Education
Eberhart, Durin
Teacher, Student Services
Special Education
Edwards, Ginni
Media Specialist
Media Center
Epps, Teresa
Para-Professional
Special Education
Evans, Sylvia
Secretary
Administrative Support Staff
Felt, Andy
Teacher, Science
Science
Felt, Shannon
Secretary
Guidance Office
Felt, Shannon
Registrar - FTE
Administrative Support Staff
Firebaugh, Adam
Teacher, Math
Math
Friedman, Devyn
Teacher, Spanish
Foreign Language
Gillespie, Chad
Teacher
Special Education
Gordon, Lacey
Teacher, Language Arts
Language Arts
Haggard, Christie
Teacher, Language Arts
Language Arts
Hall, Kalie
Teacher, AG
MCHS CTAE
Hancock, Cade
Para-Professional
Special Education
Harrison, David
Teacher, Social Studies
Social Studies
Haynes, Mike
Teacher, Social Studies
Social Studies
Helmly, Trudy
Teacher, Technology
MCHS CTAE
Henderson, Kiranjoth
Counselor, 9th
Guidance Office
Herndon, Alice
Teacher, Student Services
Special Education
Hill, Sherry
Para-Professional
Special Education
Holliman, Cheryl
Receptionist
Administrative Support Staff
Holloway, Flame
Para-Professional
Special Education
Houston, Richie
Teacher, Physical Education
Physical Education
Huff, Vicki
Teacher, Drafting
MCHS CTAE
Jerome, Mark
SRO Officer
Support Staff
Johnson, LeeAnn
Teacher
Math
Jones, Brian
Teacher, Language Arts
Language Arts
Jones, Cindy
Teacher, AG
MCHS CTAE
Jones, Tammy
Secretary
Guidance Office
Jones-Walker, Robin
Teacher, Science
Science
Karles, Michelle
Para-Professional
Special Education
King, Joy
Teacher, Math
Math
King, Joy
Advisor
Graduation
Klein, Diane
Bookkeeper
Administrative Support Staff
Konkle, Stacey
Cafeteria Staff
Cafeteria Staff
Kytle, Denise
Cafeteria Staff
Cafeteria Staff
Lampe, Dan
Teacher, Student Services
Special Education
Lampe, Elizabeth
Technology Assistant
School Technology
LaRue, Sarah
Teacher, Student Services
Special Education
Little, Lisa
Secretary, Freshman Academy
Administrative Support Staff
Loftis, Libby
Teacher, Student Services
Special Education
Mangan, Trevor
Teacher, Language Arts
Language Arts
Martin, LJ
Para-Professional, Special Education
Special Education
May, Frank
Teacher, Student Services
Special Education
May, Kaye
Teacher, Science
Science
McCarty, Shannon
Teacher, Student Services
Special Education
McElroy, Autumn
Para-Professional
Special Education
Metts, Carey
Teacher, Physical Education
Physical Education
Minish, Teresa
Media Specialist
Media Center
Moon, Bertha
Cafeteria Staff
Cafeteria Staff
Moore, Jacob
Teacher, Chorus
Fine Arts
Moreland, Laura
Teacher
Science
Nations, Jenna
Business Education
MCHS CTAE
Newland, Abby
Teacher, Art
Specials
Newland, Adam
Teacher
Social Studies
Osburn, Lisa
Para-Professional
Media Center
Owen, Sarah
Counselor, 11th
Guidance Office
Partin, Mary
Cafeteria Staff
Cafeteria Staff
Pass, Angie
Teacher, Healthcare
MCHS CTAE
Patrick, Linda
Cafeteria Staff
Cafeteria Staff
Patrick, Sheila
Cafeteria Staff
Cafeteria Staff
Patton-Schneider, Jackie
Para-Professional
Special Education
Perdue, Michael
Teacher, Social Studies
Social Studies
Phillips, Deann
Teacher, Student Services
Special Education
Phillips, Julie
Teacher, Physical Education
Health & Physical Education
Phillips, Loretta
Para-Professional
Special Education
Poss, Ann
Teacher
Math
Reno, Lee
Teacher
Science
Respress, Brandon
Teacher, Band
Fine Arts
Respress, Katherine
Teacher, Math
Math
Robertson, Stanton
Teacher, Spanish
Foreign Language
Rodriguez, Jose
Teacher, Science
Science
Russell, Julie
Teacher
Math
Shadburn, Julie
504 Coordinator
Special Education
Shadburn, Julie
Asst. Principal, SPED
Administration
Shadrix, Bradley
Teacher
Science
Simmons, Renea
Teacher, Math
Math
Slaton, Angela
School Nurse
Nurses
Slusher, Jake
Teacher, Construction
MCHS CTAE
Smith, Chris
Teacher, Alternative School
Alternative School
Tanner, Clint
Teacher, Student Services
Special Education
Tate, Marty
Teacher, Physical Education
Physical Education
Tate, Marty
Teacher, Driver Ed
Driver's Education
Taylor, Andrew
Teacher
Science
Thornton, Beth
Teacher, Science
Science
Vaughn, Martha
Media Specialist
Media Center
Waldrop, Sarah
DCT-YAP-Workplace Readiness
MCHS CTAE
Walker, Natasha
Para-Professional
Alternative School
Walser-Childs, Toni
Teacher, Science
Science
Westmoreland, Laura
Teacher, Spanish
Foreign Language
Whitworth, Megan
Jr Varsity Coach
Red Raider Softball
Wilkes, Trent
Teacher, Language Arts
Language Arts
Willis, Joanna
Manager, Cafeteria
Cafeteria Staff
Wilson, Vicki
Secretary, CTAE
Administrative Support Staff
Witcher, Amy
Teacher, Math
Math
Yarbrough, Melissa
Teacher, Student Services
Special Education