School Staff

Administration

Name
Position
Phone
Mandy Wommack
Principal
(706) 789-3445
Missy Andrews
Asst. Principal
(706) 789-3445

Guidance

Name
Position
Phone
School Counselor
706-789-3445

Administrative Support

Name
Position
Phone
Debbie Armour
FTE Secretary
706-789-3445
Miranda Stovall
Bookkeeper
706-789-3445

Support Specialists

Name
Position
Phone
Lannae Johnson
RTI Intervention
706-789-3445

Pre-Kindergarten

Name
Position
Phone
Cindy Sartain
Teacher
Amy Thomas
Para-Professional

Kindergarten

Name
Position
Phone
Tami Daniels
Teacher
Mallory Miller
Teacher
Christa Pearson
Teacher
Suzan Hanley
Para-Professional
Julianne Smith
Para-Professional
Tammy Wood
Para-Professional

1st Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Cindy Brown
Teacher
Windy Dalton
Teacher
Leanne Kidd
Teacher
Jenny Walsh
Teacher
Cindy Moore
Para-Professional

2nd Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Marie Minish
Teacher
Molly Parham
Teacher
Kelli Skelton
Teacher
Sarah Thompson
Teacher
Laura Scott
Para-Professional

3rd Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Sarah Black
Teacher
Amber Brown
Teacher
Molly Greene
Teacher
Melissa Ward
Teacher
Karen Frank
Para-Professional

4th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Sarah Chancey
Teacher
Amy Dobbs
Teacher

5th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Corey Backham
Teacher
Kimberly Sauls
Teacher
Amy Summers
Teacher
Denise Garrett
Para-Professional

After School

Name
Position
Phone
Debbie Armour
Director
706-789-3445

Cafeteria Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Judy Scarboro
Manager, Cafeteria
Donna Butler
Cafeteria Staff
Angela Cary
Cafeteria Staff
Tina Fitzpatrick
Cafeteria Staff
Virginia Harris
Cafeteria Staff
Elizabeth McWhoter
Cafeteria Staff

EIP

Name
Position
Phone
Sheree Greene
Teacher
Sandy Hillsman
Teacher
Ginger Miller
Teacher

Gifted

Name
Position
Phone
Kam Bennett
Teacher, Gifted

Math & Reading

Name
Position
Phone
Sandra Phillips
Teacher, EIP

Para-Professional

Name
Position
Phone
Taylor Bruce
Para-Professional
Chanda Cowart
Para-Professional
Julie Elrod
Para-Professional
Karen Frank
Para-Professional
Denise Garrett
Para-Professional
Kayla Garrison
Para-Professional
Suzan Hanley
Para-Professional
Cindy Hawks
Para-Professional
Lannae Johnson
Para-Professional
706-789-3445
Cindy Moore
Para-Professional
Laura Scott
Para-Professional
Julianne Smith
Para-Professional
Amy Thomas
Para-Professional
Diane Vanderford
Para-Professional
Tammy Wood
Para-Professional
Lisa Swaim
Para-Professional, Opportunity Room

Media Center

Name
Position
Phone
Heather Hanley
Media Specialist
(706) 789-2090
Cindy Hawks
Para-Professional

School Technology

Name
Position
Phone
Dylan Vanderford
Technology Specialist
(706) 789-3445

Special Education

Name
Position
Phone
Melissa Kirk
Teacher
Connie Leddy
Teacher
Ashley Osborne
Teacher
Teresia Seagraves
Teacher
Beth Tatum
Teacher
7067950120 x1464
Carol Watkins
Teacher
Taylor Bruce
Para-Professional
Chanda Cowart
Para-Professional
Julie Elrod
Para-Professional
Kayla Garrison
Para-Professional
Diane Vanderford
Para-Professional

Physical Education

Name
Position
Phone
Travis Moak
Teacher, Physical Education

Transportation

Name
Position
Phone
Carol Barnes
Bus Driver
Ronnie Martin
Bus Driver
Susan Morgan
Bus Driver
Wanda Murphey
Bus Driver
Rudolph Nix
Bus Driver
Tina Patrick
Bus Driver
Donna J. Smith
Bus Driver

Art

Name
Position
Phone
Allison Lewis
Teacher, Art

Music

Name
Position
Phone
Garland Ryder
Teacher, Music

Nurses

Name
Position
Phone
Mitzi Morgan
School Nurse
(706) 789-3445

Section 504

Name
Position
Phone
Missy Andrews
504 Coordinator
(706) 789-3445