School Staff

Danielsville Elementary

900 Madison Street
Danielsville, GA 30633
Phone: (706) 795-2181
Fax: (706) 795-5420

Administration

Name
Position
Phone
Asst. Principal
(706) 795-2181
Carey, Michelle
Bookkeeper
(706) 795-2181
Huff, Jeannie
FTE Secretary
(706) 795-2181
Little, Lisa
Secretary, Colt Academy
(706) 795-0865
Waggoner, Angie
Principal
(706) 795-2181

Support Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Beach, Susan
Teacher
Childers, Susan
Teacher, Speech
Joyner, Lynn
School Counselor
(706) 795-5145
Lewis, Allison
Teacher, Art
Ryder, Garland
Teacher, Music

EIP/Title1/Support

Name
Position
Phone
Beusse, Tommie
Teacher
Halcomb, Tina
Teacher
Markey, Melissa
Teacher
Seagraves, Wendy
Teacher

Pre-Kindergarten

Name
Position
Phone
Scoggins, Dale
Teacher, Pre-K
Shubert, Angela
Para-Professional

Kindergarten

Name
Position
Phone
Davis, Merrye
Teacher
Ivester, Rhonda
Teacher
Lasseter, Kelly
Teacher
Maxwell-Murphy, Elizabeth
Teacher

1st Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Byrd, Lindsey
Teacher
Gillispie, Merrie
Teacher
Holtzclaw, Amanda
Teacher
Martinez, Jennifer
Teacher

2nd Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Clements, Carol
Teacher
Harris, Robin
Teacher
Whitworth, Greta
Teacher

3rd Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Foster, Sharon
Teacher
Gilbert, Selina
Teacher
Myers, Wendy
Teacher

4th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Bates, Janna
Teacher
Embry, Angie
Teacher
Hill, Amber
Teacher

5th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Faulkner, Lori
Teacher
Teacher
706-795-0865
Tucker, Kim
Teacher

After School

Name
Position
Phone
Carey, Michelle
Director, After-School Program
(706) 795-2181

Cafeteria Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Alford, Linda
Cafeteria Staff
Bishop, Kimberly
Cafeteria Staff
Fleming, Laura
Cafeteria Staff
Haley, Linda
Cafeteria Staff
Wehunt, Cindi
Manager, Cafeteria
(706) 783-2400 x1208

ESOL

Name
Position
Phone
Collier, Christy
Teacher

Gifted

Name
Position
Phone
Teacher
706-795-2181

Para-Professional

Name
Position
Phone
Adams, Lynn
4th / 5th Grade
Bowers, Tori
Para-Professional
Daniel, Marlena
Para-Professional
Egan, Kathy
Special Education
Elder, Crystal
Special Education
Hanson, Christy
1st / 2nd Grade
Higdon, Gwen
Special Education
Huff, Beth
1st / 2nd Grade
McCants, Terri
Special Education
Meadows, Brenda
Special Education
Perry, Cheryl
Kindergarten
Prata, Elizabeth
Special Education
Reidling, Brooke
1st / 2nd Grade
Rhoden, Rebecca
Special Education
Smith, Janie
Para-Professional
Ward, Gina
Special Education
Workman, Allison
Kindergarten

Media Center

Name
Position
Phone
Media Specialist
(706) 795-5125
Sellers, Gail
Para-Professional

School Technology

Name
Position
Phone
Cochran, Gail
Technology Specialist
(706) 795-2181

Special Education

Name
Position
Phone
Crawford, Tracey
Teacher, Student Services
Fortson, Kim
Teacher, Student Services
Moore, Julee
Teacher, Student Services
Siler, Amanda
Teacher
Skipper, Melissa
Teacher
Welch, Michelle
Teacher, Student Services

Physical Education

Name
Position
Phone
Austin, Lee Anne
Teacher, Physical Education
Austin, Sam
Teacher, Physical Education

Technology

Name
Position
Phone
McElroy, Alesia
Teacher, Technology

Nurses

Name
Position
Phone
School Nurse
(706) 795-2181

Section 504

Name
Position
Phone
504 Coordinator
(706) 795-2181