Batting Stats

 

2015 Batting Stats
#NameGPABHHRTBRRBIBBHBPKSBAVGOBPSLG
2Wyatt Wood184260795501720.1430.2240.167
4Noah Rogers2881230312011751740.2840.3680.383
5Bryce Nix531020220100.3330.6000.667
6Williams Lucas551012010300.2000.3330.200
7Trent Azevedo28922203221913216160.2390.3460.348
8Ethan South27741602091713018100.2160.3190.270
10Tyler Griffeth2891260322212931150.2860.3650.352
11Dylan Gentry28832904719181501940.3490.4440.566
15Chris Lukas130000300000------
17Logan Brown194480859731430.1820.3330.182
23Sam Carey278223029951011410.2800.3620.354
26Holton McGaha00000000000------
33Golston Gillespie26712113911201632070.2960.4350.549
34Zach Kerns266417020128832040.2660.3730.312
35Luke Gillespie00000000000------
TeamTotals28732193226814211610620170560.2640.3660.366
                
GP = Games Played , AB = At Bat, H = Hit, HR = Home Run, TB = Total Bases, RBI = Runs Batted In, BB = Walk
HBP = Hit by Pitch, K = Strikeout, SB = Stolen Base, OBA = On Base Average, BA = Batting Average, SLG = Slugging